Kansas City Regional Office

4224 South Hocker Drive, Suite 200
Independence, MO 64055
United States

Jan Dvorak
Administrative Assistant
Kurt Swanson
UniServ Director, Unit 10

Serving members in the following districts/locals:

Adrian R-III
Appleton City R-II 
Archie R-V 
Ballard R-II 
Belton 124 
Bolivar R-I 
Bronaugh R-VII 
Butler R-V 
Center 58 
Clinton 
Davis R-XII 
Drexel R-IV 
El Dorado Springs R-II 
Fair Play R-II 
Grandview C-4 

Halfway R-III 
Harrisonville R-IX 
Hermitage R-IV 
Hickory Co. R-I 
Hudson R-IX 
Humansville R-IV 
Hume R-VIII 
Lakeland R-III 
Lee's Summit R-VII 
Metropolitan Community College
Miami R-I (Bates County)

Midway R-I 
Montrose R-XIV 
Nevada R-V 
Northeast Vernon Co. R-I 
Osceola 
Raymore-Peculiar R-II 
Raytown C-2 
Rich Hill R-IV 
Roscoe C-1 
Sheldon R-VIII 
Sherwood Cass R-VIII 
Stockton R-I 
Warsaw R-IX 
Weaubleau R-III 
Wheatland R-II 

Susan Wagner
UniServ Director, Unit 11

Serving members in the following districts/locals:

Independence 30 
Kansas City 33 

Kansas City Charter Schools
Kearney R-I

Kearney R-I 
North Kansas City 74 

Yvonne McCarty
UniServ Director, Unit 12

Serving members in the following districts/locals:

Blue Springs R-IV 
Bosworth R-V 
Calhoun R-VIII 
Carrollton R-VII 
Chilhowee R-IV 
Cole Camp R-I 
Concordia R-II 
East Lynne 40 
Excelsior Springs 40 
Fort Osage R-I 
Grain Valley R-V 
Hardin-Central C-2 

Henry Co. R-I 
Hickman Mills C-1 
Holden R-III 
Johnson Co. R-VII 
Kingsville R-I 
Lafayette Co. C-1 
Leesville R-IX 
Leeton R-X 
Lexington R-V 
Liberty 53 
Lincoln R-II 
Lone Jack C-6 
Malta Bend R-V 
Miami R-I (Saline County)

Missouri City 56 
Norborne R-VIII 
Oak Grove R-VI 
Odessa R-VII 
Pleasant Hill R-III 
Santa Fe R-X 
Shawnee R-III 
Slater 
Strasburg C-3 
Sweet Springs R-VII 
Wellington-Napoleon R-IX 
Westran R-I 

Martha Catchings-Harris
UniServ Director, Unit 17

Serving members in the following districts/locals:

Albany R-III 
Avenue City R-IX 
Braymer C-4 
Breckenridge R-I 
Buchanan Co. R-IV 
Cainsville R-I 
Cameron R-I 
Clinton Co. R-III 
Cowgill R-VI 
Craig R-III 
East Buchanan Co. C-1 
Fairfax R-III 
Gallatin R-V 
Gilman City R-IV 
Grundy Co. R-V 
Hamilton R-II 
Jefferson C-123 
King City R-I 
Kingston 42 
Laredo R-VII 
Lathrop R-II 
Lawson R-XIV 
Livingston Co. R-III 

Maryville R-II 
Maysville R-I 
Mid-Buchanan Co. R-V 
Milan C-2 
Mirabile C-1 
Mound City R-II 
New York R-IV 
Newtown-Harris R-III 
Nodaway-Holt R-VII 
North Andrew Co. R-VI 
North Daviess R-III 
North Harrison R-III 
North Mercer Co. R-III 
North Nodaway Co. R-VI 
North Platte Co. R-I 
Northeast Nodaway Co. R-V 
Orrick R-XI 
Osborn R-O 
Park Hill 
Pattonsburg R-II 
Platte Co. R-III 
Pleasant View R-VI 
Polo R-VII 
Princeton R-V 
Putnam Co. R-I 

Richmond R-XVI 
Ridgeway R-V 
Rock Port R-II 
Savannah R-III 
Smithville R-II 
South Harrison Co. R-II 
South Holt Co. R-I 
South Nodaway Co. R-IV 
Southwest Livingston Co. R-I 
Spickard R-II 
St. Joseph 
Stanberry R-II 
Stewartsville C-2 
Tarkio R-I 
Tina-Avalon R-II 
Trenton R-IX 
Tri-County R-VII 
Union Star R-II 
West Nodaway Co. R-I 
West Platte Co. R-II 
Winston R-VI 
Worth Co. R-III