Regional/Uniserv Office Staff


Field Services West

Chastity "Chas" Young
Field Services Manager
Phone (816) 548-4357

Field Services East 

Patrick Layden
Field Services Manager 
Phone (314) 584-1302

  • Central/Northeast Missouri Regional Office
  • Kansas City Regional Office
  •  Springfield Regional Office
  •  
  • St. Charles Regional Office
  • St. Louis Regional Office
  • Southeast Regional Office

  • Central/Northeast Missouri Regional Office

    1810 E Elm Street • Jefferson City, MO 65101
    Office Phone (573) 634-3202• Fax (573) 634-5645
    Administrative Assistant: 
    BECKY DODDS, Direct (573) 644-9606
    UniServ Director, Unit 13: 
    LAVERNE COPELANDDirect (573) 644-9624

    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    ARCADIA R-II 
    BEVIER C4 
    BLACKWATER 
    BLAIR OAKS
    BOONVILLE EDUC ASSN 
    BOWLING GREEN R I 
    BROOKFIELD R-III 
    CAMDENTON/NEA 
    CLARK CO RI 
    COLE CAMP
    COLE CO R-I RUSSELLVILLE 
    COLE R-V (EUGENE) 
    COLUMBIA MNEA 
    COMMUNITY R-VI (LADDONIA) 
    ELDON 
    FULTON EA 
    GASCONADE CO/HERMANN
    GREEN RIDGE 
    HALLSVILLE RIV 
    HANNIBAL EDUC ASSN 

    HIGBEE R-VIII
    JEFFERSON CITY NEA 
    KEYTESVILLE R-III
    KIRKSVILLE MO-NEA 
    KNOX CO/EDNA
    LA PLATA 
    LEWIS CO/EWING 
    LINCOLN UNIVERSITY
    MACON CO R-I 
    MARIES CO/BELLE 
    MEXICO NEA 
    MILAN C-2 
    MILLER CO R-III
    MOBERLY EA 
    MONITEAU CO C-I 
    MONITEAU CO R-I 
    MONROE CITY NEA 
    MONTGOMERY EDUC ASSN 
    MORGAN CO R-I
    MORGAN CO R-II
    NEW BLOOMFIELD RIII 
    NORTH CALLAWAY/KGDM 
    OSAGE CO/CHAMOIS 
    OSAGE CO/LINN 
    OSAGE CO/WESTPHALIA 
    PALMYRA 
    SALISBURY R-IV 
    SCHOOL OF THE DEAF
    SCHOOL OF THE OSAGE
    SCHUYLER R-I NEA 
    SHELBY CO R-IV / SHELBINA
    SOUTH CALLAWAY NEA 
    SOUTHERN BOONE CO RI NEA 
    ST ELIZABETH R-IV 
    TRUMAN STATE UN TCHS 
    UNIVERSITY OF MO/STAFF 
    VAN-FAR EDUC ASSN

    Kansas City Regional Office

    4224 South Hocker Drive, Suite 200 • Independence, MO 64055
    Phone (816) 478-4480 • Fax (816) 478-0581
    Administrative Assistants: 
    JAN DVORAK, Direct (816) 255-1707

    UniServ Director, Unit 10: KURT SWANSON, Direct (816) 255-1703

    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    ADRIAN EDUC ASSN
    APPLETON CITY
    ARCHIE R-V
    BALLARD
    BELTON NEA
    BELTON NEA ESP
    BUTLER
    CENTER EDUCATION ASSN
    GRANDVIEW NEA
    HARRISONVILLE EA
    HUME RVIII
    KANSAS CITY-NEA
    LEES SUMMIT NEA
    METROPOLITAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    NEVADA-NEA
    RAYMORE-PECULIAR NEA
    RAYTOWN-NEA
    RICH HILL CTA
    STATE SCHOOL - LAKEVIEW WOODS
    STATE SCHOOL - TRAILS WEST

    UniServ Director, Unit 11: SUSAN WAGNER, Direct (816) 255-1704
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    NORTH KANSAS CITY ESP
    NORTH KANSAS CITY NEA
    NORTH PLATTE CO R-I
    PARK HILL NEA

    PLATTSBURG NEA
    SMITHVILLE 
    WEST PLATTE EA/WESTON

    UniServ Director, Unit 12: SHARON SWANSONDirect (816) 255-1701
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    BLUE SPRINGS NEA
    CHILHOWEE MO NEA
    CLINTON NEA
    DREXEL
    GRAIN VALLEY
    HICKMAN MILLS NEA
    HOLDEN MISSOURI NEA
    JOHNSON CO R-7 EA
    KINGSVILLE
    KNOB NOSTER
    LAFAYETTE CO-1 T A
    LA MONTE
    LEETON
    LEXINGTON
    LIBERTY NEA
    LONE JACK C-6
    MARSHALL EA
    MIAMI R-1
    MIDWAY R-1
    MONTROSE RXIV
    OAK GROVE

    ODESSA MNEA
    ORRICK R-XI
    PETTIS CO/SEDALIA
    PLEASANT HILL NEA
    RICHMOND R-XVI
    SANTA FE RX
    SEDALIA NEA
    SHERWOOD
    UCM - FELLOWSHIP OF MO ED WORKERS
    WARRENSBURG EA
    WELLINGTON-NAPOLEON R-IX

    UniServ Director, Unit 17: YVONNE McCARTYDirect (816) 255-1702
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    ALBANY R-III
    BRAYMER C-4
    CAMERON R-I
    CARROLLTON
    CHILLICOTHE EA
    EAST BUCHANAN
    EXCELSIOR SPRGS EA
    EXCELSIOR SPRNGS ESP
    FORT OSAGE-NEA
    GALLATIN R-V
    HAMILTON R-II
    HARDIN CENTRAL C-2
    INDEPENDENCE ESP
    INDEPENDENCE NEA
    INDEPENDENCE TRANS EMP ASSN
    KEARNEY EA
    KING CITY R-I
    LATHROP EDUC ASSN
    LAWSON
    MARYVILLE R-II
    MAYSVILLE R-I
    MID-BUCHANAN/FAUCETT
    MIRABLE CI
    NO LOCAL 17
    NORBORNE NEA
    PLATTE COUNTY EA 
    PLEASANT VIEW R-VI
    POLO R-VII
    PRINCETON RV
    SAVANNAH EDUC ASSN
    SOUTH HARRISON NEA
    SOUTH HOLT CO R-I
    STATE SCHOOL - HELEN M DAVIS
    STET R-XV
    ST JOSEPH EDUC ASSN
    ST JOSEPH ESP NEA LOCAL 2
    TINA-AVALON RII
    TRENTON R-IX
    TRI-COUNTY R-VII
    WILLIAM JEWELL COLLEGE
    WORTH COUNTY R-III


    St. Louis Regional Office

    955 Gardenview Office Parkway • St. Louis, MO 63141
    Phone (314) 432-2425 
    Administrative Assistants: 
    GRACE GARLAND, Direct (314) 584-1308
    DONNA SPARKS, Direct (314) 584-1309
    LAURA WALLACE, Direct (314) 584-1312
     
     

    UniServ Director, Unit 3: BRIGETTE ALEXANDER-HUMPHRIES, Direct (314) 584-1301
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    HAZELWOOD ASP
    HAZELWOOD ASSOC OF HEALTHCARE PROF
    HAZELWOOD NEA
    JENNINGS COMM TA
    PATTONVILLE ESP
    PATTONVILLE NEA
    SPECIAL EDUCATION SUPPORT PERSONNEL ASSOC.
    UniServ Director, Unit 1: GRAYLON BROWN, Direct (314) 584-1303
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    FERGUSON FLORISSANT NEA
    NEA ST LOUIS
    NORMANDY NEA
    RITENOUR NEA
    STL CHARTER SCHOOLS
    UMSL TEACHERS
    UNIVERSITY CITY E A

    UniServ Director, Unit 5: KRISTIN OWEN, Direct (314) 449-7087
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

     CLAYTON NEA
    FONTBONNE COLLEGE
    RIVERVIEW GARDENS NEA

    SPECIAL DISTRICT-NEA

    UniServ Director, Unit 7: TERRI COBURN, Direct (314) 584-1304
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    BRENTWOOD TCHRS ASSN
    KIRKWOOD NEA
    LINDBERGH - NEA

    LINDBERGH AOP
    SPECIAL DIST VISUAL LANG SPEC
    SPECIAL ED EMPLOYEES 

    STATE SCHOOL - AUTUMN HILL
    VALLEY PARK NEA
    WEBSTER GROVES EA

    UniServ Director, Unit 4: CHARLYN SHEPHERD, Direct (314) 584-1306
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    HARRIS STOWE
    PARKWAY AESP LOCAL 902
    PARKWAY NEA
    PARKWAY REG NURSES

    ST LOUIS JCD NEA


    UniServ Director, Unit 16: SCOTT KIEHL, Direct (314) 584-1307 
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    EAST CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
    MERAMEC VALLEY NEA 
    ORCHARD FARM (ST CHARLES CO)
    ROCKWOOD NEA 
    ROCKWOOD CUST EA 
    ROCKWOOD NURSES    
    TROY R-III 
    UNION EA
    WINFIELD NEA 
    WRIGHT CITY EDUC ASSN

     



    Southeast Regional Office

    2310 North Truman Boulevard  • Crystal City, MO 63019
    Phone (636) 933-2894

    Administrative Assistant:  TRACY FLAHERTY, Direct (636) 565-7103 

    UniServ Director, Unit 15: VACANT, Direct (636) 565-7102
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    ALTENBURG R-III
    ADVANCE
    BERNIE
    BUNKER RIII
    CAPE GIRARDEAU NEA
    CARUTHERSVILLE
    CENTRAL R III
    CHARELSTON
    CLEARWATER R-I
    CRAWFORD CO R I (BOURBON)
    CRYSTAL CITY EDUCATION ASSN
    CUBA NEA
    DESOTO TRANSP ASSOC
    DESOTO-NEA
    DIXON
    DUNKLIN EDUC ASSN
    EAST CARTER MNEA
    FARMINGTON NEA
    FOX NATIONAL EDUCATION ASSN
               
    GASCONADE CO RII (OWENSVILLE) GRANDVIEW R-II
    HAYTI
    HILLSBORO PARA EDUCATORS NEA
    HILLSBORO SECRETARY ASSOC. NEA
    HILLSBORO TA NEA
    HOLCOMB RIII
    IRON CO/VIBURNUM
    JEFFERSON COLLEGE TCHERS
    JEFFERSON R7 ESA
    JEFFERSON R-7 MNEA
    KENNETT
    LAWSON R XIV
    LESTERVILLE
    LONEDELL R-14 CTA
    MINERAL AREA COLLEGE
    NEELYVILLE
    NORTH ST FRANCOIS CO R-I/BONNE TERRE
    OAK RIDGE RVI
    PERRY CO 32
    POPLAR BLUFF MNEA
    PORTAGEVILLE
    POTOSI R-III
    RICHLAND R-I
    RICHWOODS R VII
    ROLLA-NEA
    SALEM
    SIKESTON NEA
    SOUTH IRON CO RI
    SOUTHERN REYNOLDS MNEA
    ST CLAIR
    ST JAMES NEA
    STEELVILLE R-III
    SULLIVAN MNEA
    TWIN RIVERS EA
    VALLEY RVI
    VAN BUREN MNEA
    WOODLAND

    UniServ Director, Unit 20: KARI ESTES, Direct (636) 565-7101
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    AFFTON EDUCATION ASSN
    BAYLESS COM TEACHERS ASSN
    FESTUS MNEA/CTA
    HANCOCK PL COMM TA
    LADUE-NEA
    MAPLEWOOD-RICHMOND HTS CTA
    MEHLVILLE NEA
    NORTHWEST EDUC ASSN
    STE GENEVIEVE ESP NEA
    STE GENEVIEVE RII
    WINDSOR-NEA



    Springfield Regional Office

    1525 B West Sunshine • Springfield, MO 65807
    Phone (417) 869-5090
    Administrative Assistant:
    MARY MARTIN, Direct (417) 569-1402

    UniServ Director, Unit 9: ANNE MORRISON-SMITH, Direct (417) 569-1406
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    ALTON EDUC ASSN
    ASH GROVE
    CABOOL
    COUCH NEA
    FORDLAND NEA
    GLENWOOD R-VIII
    HOUSTON TA
    JUNCTION HILL

    MARSHFIELD MNEA
    MTN GROVE E A
    MTN VIEW BIRCH TREE
    NIXA-NEA
    OZARK NEA
    REPUBLIC EDUC ASSN
    RICHARDS R-V
    SEYMOUR TA
    SPRINGFIELD ESP
    SPRINGFIELD-NEA
    WALNUT GROVE 
    WILLARD NEA
    WILLOW SPRINGS-NEA
    UniServ Director, Unit 8: JIM WARD, Direct (417) 569-1401
    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    AURORA
    AVA
    BILLINGS R-IV
    BRANSON NEA
    BUFFALO NATL EDUC ASSN
    CARL JUNCTION TA
    CARTHAGE EDUC ASSN
    CASSVILLE NEA
    CHADWICK
    CLEVER
    CLIMAX SPRINGS NEA
    COLLEGE OF OZARKS TCHERS
    DIAMOND EA
    EAST NEWTON
    EL DORADO SPRINGS E A
    EXETER R-VI
    FAIR GROVE TA
    FORSYTH
    GALENA R-II
    HERMITAGE EA
    HOLLISTER -NEA
    JOPLIN ESP
    JOPLIN NEA
    LACLEDE CO C-5
    LAKELAND RIII
    LAMAR NEA
    LAQUEY
    LEBANON NEA
    LINCOLN RII
    LOCKWOOD
    LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE EA
    MANSFIELD R-IV
    MARIONVILLE R-9
    MCDONALD CO EA
    MISSOURI STATE UNIV FACULTY
    MO SOUTHERN STATE TFA
    MONETT NEA
    MT VERNON-NEA
    NEOSHO EDUC ASSN
    NIANGUA
    OREGON HOWELL R-III (KOSHKONONG)
    OSCEOLA
    OZARK TECH COLLEGE

    PIERCE CITY-NEA
               
    PLEASANT HOPE
    REEDS SPRING NEA
    SARCOXIE NEA
    SENECA-NEA
    SOUTHWEST RV
    SPARTA
    SPOKANE R-VII
    STATE SCHOOL - OAKVIEW
    STATE SCHOOLS - CEDAR RIDGE
    STOCKTON RI
    STOUTLAND
    STRAFFORD NEA
    SUCCESS R-VI
    THAYER
    VERONA
    WARSAW CTA MEA/NEA
    WAYNESVILLE NEA
    WEBB CITY
    WEST PLAINS NEA
    WHEATON RIII



    St. Charles County Regional Office

    1011 Peruque Crossing Court • O'Fallon, MO 63366
    Phone (636) 970-3111
    Administrative Assistant:
    SHARON FORTNER, Direct (636) 614-7504 

    UniServ Director, Unit 18: STEVE GEIGER, Direct (636) 614-7503

    Serving members in the following districts/locals:
    CANTON
    ELSBERRY R-II
    FORT ZUMWALT EDUC ASSN
    GORIN
    LOUISIANA NEA

    MADISON C-3
    PARIS R-II
    PIKE CO R-III
    SCOTLAND CO R-I
    SHELBY CO C-1/SHELBYVILLE
    WASHINGTON NEA

    WENTZVILLE NEA
    WYACONDA

    UniServ Director, Unit 2: LISA BLAHA, Direct (636) 614-7501

    Serving members in the following districts/locals:

    FRANCIS HOWELL E A
    FRANCIS HOWELL ESPA
    FRANCIS HOWELL MGC
    ST CHARLES E A
    ST CHARLES EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF ASSN
    ST. CHARLES BUS DRIVERS
    WARRENTON EA 


    Organizing & Student Program Director: STEPHANIE PRICE, Direct (636) 614-7507 
    Serving members in the following locals: 

    MNEA Student Chapters
    Avila University 

    Central Methodist University 
    College of the Ozarks 
    Columbia College 
    Cottey College 
    Crowder College 
    Culver-Stockton College 
    Drury University 
    East Central College 
    Evangel University 
    Fontbonne University 
    Hannibal-LaGrange College 
    Harris-Stowe State University 
    Jefferson College 
    Lincoln University 
    Lindenwood University 
    Longview Community College 
    Maple Woods Community College
    MNEA-Student Chapters (cont.)
    Maryville University 
    Mineral Area College 
    Missouri Baptist University Missouri Baptist University at Jefferson College 
    Missouri Valley College 
    Missouri Southern State University 
    Missouri State University 
    Missouri State University - West Plains
    Missouri Western State University 
    Moberly Area Community College 
    North Central Missouri College 
    Northwest Missouri State University 
    Park University 
    Penn Valley Community College 
    Rockhurst University 
    Southeast Missouri State University 
    Southwest Baptist University 
    St. Charles Community College
    MNEA-Student Chapters (cont.)
    St. Louis University 
    Stephens College 
    St. Louis Community College - Flo Valley 
    St. Louis Community College - Forest Park 
    St. Louis Community College - Meramec Three Rivers Community College 
    Truman State University 
    University of Central Missouri 
    University of Missouri - Columbia 
    University of Missouri - Kansas City 
    University of Missouri - Rolla 
    University of Missouri - St. Louis at JeffCo 
    University of Missouri - St. Louis 
    University of Phoenix (online) 
    Washington University 
    Webster University 
    Westminster College 
    William Jewel College 
    William Woods University

    Add This
    Decrease Text Size
    Printer Friendly Version
    MNEA/KNEA 
    Read to Achieve Contest 

    If your school is within the KCTV5 viewing area (greater Kansas City), teachers at your school are eligible for a chance to win $1,000. The Read to Achieve contest is co-sponsored by Missouri NEA and Kansas NEA.

    Contest Entry >>